Category: O.B.U
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2015
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION – 2015/2016
Post | Name | E-Mail ID | |
President | Mr Daya Bandara | [email protected] | |
Deputy President | Ms Sumedha Jayaweera | [email protected] | |
Senior Vice President | Noel Joseph | [email protected] | |
Vice President | Wimal Fernando | [email protected] | |
Vice President | Sirosha Gunathilaka | [email protected] | |
General Secretary | Priya Paranavithana | [email protected] | |
Assistant Secretary | Daminda Cooray | [email protected] | |
Treasurer | B.D.R.B Pereis | [email protected] | |
Assistant Treasurer | Nimmitha Hettiatachchi | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Education | Upul Gajaweera | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Football | W.A. Rohan | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Cricket | Shantha silva | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Tennis | Prasanna Wanigasooriya | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Social Activities |
Lalith Janaka Nanayakkara | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Physical Resources |
Nihal Perera | [email protected] | |
Secretary – IT | Ajith Upendra Wickramasinghe | [email protected],[email protected] | |
Secretary – Rugby | Suranga Kulawickrama | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Swimming | Kanchana Perera | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Fund Raising | Damitha Dayananda | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Cadeting | Janaka Pintu | [email protected] | |
Secretary – Basketball | Nadeesh Fernando | [email protected] | |
Sec – Athletics & other Sports |
Priyantha Perera | [email protected] | |
Sec- Chess | Janaka Jayawardane | [email protected], [email protected] |
|
Sec – Media & Public Relation |
L. K. S Wickramasinghe | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Dr. Sadun Dalpatadu | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Cmdr J. A. T. Awanthika | [email protected] | |
Council Member | A. A. D. N. Jayasinghe | [email protected] | |
Council Member | L.K Aluthgamage | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Chithral Sanjeewa | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Prasanna Mayadunne | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Mohan Fernando | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Samantha Weerathunga | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Shanaka Piyumal | [email protected] | |
Council Member | H.A.M.S. Jayasinghe | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Dr Ruwantha Vithanage | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Sarath Mahagamage | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Dr Gomi Arambawaththa | [email protected] | |
Council Member | R.B.J. Sampath Siriwardena | [email protected] | |
Council Member | A.P.N. Laknath | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Mohan Nagahawaththa | ||
Council Member | R.P.D.L. Chrishantha | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Mag. R.M.P. Rajith Bandara | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Chamara Mallawaarachchi | [email protected] | |
Council Member | Gamini Hennayaka | [email protected] |
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2014
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION – 2014/2015
|
|||
Office Bearers & Council Members | |||
Post | Name of the Member | ||
Senior Vice President | Vasantha Kottearachchi | [email protected] | |
Vice President | Daminda Cooray | [email protected] | |
Vice President | Noel Joseph | [email protected] | |
General secretary | Priya Paranavitane | [email protected] | |
Assistant Secretary | Nishantha Dharmadasa | [email protected], | |
Treasurer | B. Dilshan Peiris | [email protected] | |
Assistant Treasurer | Norton De Silva | [email protected] | |
Functional Secretaries | |||
Educational | Upul Gajaweera | [email protected] | |
Cricket | D V Shantha Silva | [email protected] | |
Rugby | Suranga Kulawickrama | [email protected] | |
Swimming | kanchana Perera | [email protected] | |
Football | W A Rohana | [email protected] | |
Athletics & Other Sports | Priyantha Perera | [email protected] | |
Cadetting | K.D.H Wijesekara | [email protected] | |
chess | Janaka Jayawardena | [email protected],[email protected] | |
Tennis | Prasanna Wanigasooriya | [email protected] | |
Basket Ball | Lalith Janaka | [email protected] | |
Social Activities | Wimal Fernando | [email protected] | |
Physical Resources | Nihal Perera | [email protected] | |
IT | Ajith Wickramsinghe | [email protected],[email protected] | |
Finance & Fund Raising | Damitha Dayananda | [email protected] | |
Media & PR | Dileep Kulathunga | [email protected] | |
Committee Members | |||
L K S Wickramasinghe | [email protected] | ||
Kirthi Ediriweera | NO EMAIL | ||
A.P.N. Laknath | [email protected] | ||
Nimmitha Hettiarachchi | [email protected] | ||
Chathura Perera | [email protected] | ||
H A M S Jayasinghe | [email protected] | ||
Nadeesh Fernando | [email protected] | ||
K.S.P. Kumara Perera | [email protected] | ||
S R A Dissanayake | [email protected] | ||
L K Aluthgamage | [email protected] | ||
D A P Mayadunne | [email protected] | ||
D H Palihakkara | [email protected] | ||
cdr J A T Awanthika | [email protected] | ||
Maj R M P Rajitha Bandara | [email protected] | ||
A S Weerathunga | [email protected] | ||
Gamini Hennayake | [email protected] | ||
Sudesh Gomez | [email protected] | ||
Senaka Kumarasinghe | [email protected] | ||
Chamara Mallawarachchi | [email protected] | ||
Shanaka Piyumal Siripala | [email protected] | ||
Mohan Fernando | [email protected] |
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2006
Office Bearers
Mr. R.M. Jayasekara President Ex-Officio
_______________ Vice President Ex-Officio
Mr. Palitha Dalpathadu Vice President
Mr. Dinesh Kulatunga Vice President
Rtn. G.D. Bobby Senaweera Vice President
Mr. Gihan. N. Amarasuriya Joint Secretary
Mr. Sujeewa Perera Joint Secretary
Mr. Dilshan Peiris Treasurer
Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi Assistant Treasurer
Mr. Daminda Cooray Functional Secretary-Cricket
Mr. M.S.I. Peiris Functional Secretary-Athletics & Other Sports
Mr. W. Quintas D. Fernando Functional Secretary-Education Development
Mr. Nihal Perera Functional Secretary-Physical Resources Development
Mr. Suranga Kaluwickrama Functional Secretary-Rugby
Maj. Duminda Galappaththi Functional Secretary-Cadetting
Mr. Damitha Dayananda Functional Secretary-Swimming
Mr. Vasantha Kottearachchi Functional Secretary-Social & Other Activities
Mr. Anil Weerakkody Functional Secretary-Finance & Fund Raising
Mr. W. A. Rohana Functional Secretary-Football
Mr. Priyantha Perera Functional Secretary-Media & PR
Mr. Aflal Izzadeen Functional Secretary-Information Technology
Council Members
Mr.Vasantha Ramanayake Mr. S.R.A. Dissanayake
Mr. Vimal Fernando Mr. D.H. Palihakkara
Mr. Shantha Wanigaratne Mr. Shantha Silva
Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera Mr. Malika Gunasekera
Mr. Channa Hettige Mr. Shirosha Gunatilake
Mr. K.P. Rohan Priyantha Mr. Jayalath Aponso
Mr. Lal Perera Mr. Noel Joseph
Mr. M.P.W. Costa Mr. Ravi Dassanayake
Mr. Srilal Gamage Mr. Anushantha Perera
Mr. Chamath Opatha
Mr. Janaka Vidanagamage
Mr. Mohan Fernando
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2007
Thurstan College Old Boys Union Council – 2007
Seated L to R : – Mr. Shriyan Gurusinghe (Assistant Treasurer), Mr. B.R Perea (Joint Secretary), Mr. Palitha Dalpatahadu (Vice President), Mr. Bathiya Seebert (Senior Vice President), Priya Parnawithana (Senior Vice President), Mr. R.D.M.P Weerathunga President OBU and Principal), Mr. R.M Jayasekara (Ex-Officer & Deputy Prinncipal), Mr.Asoka Wedage (Senior Vice President), Mr.Sunil Karunanayake (Vice President), Commander S. U Lanka Prasad ( Joint Secretary), Mr. Prasanna Adeyrane (Treasurer)
Standing first to L to R: – Mr. Weasantha Ramanayake, Mr. M. S.I. Peiris (Functional Secretary- Athletic and Cadetting), Mr. Denesh Kulathunga, Mr. Jayalth Aponsu, Mr. G.D Morayas (Functional Secretary-Social Activities), Mr. Premalal Perera (Functional Secretary- Other Activities), Mr. Thilak Abeysooriya, Mr. Quintas de Frenando (Functional Secretary), Mr. D.M.B Abeygunawardana, Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilaka, Mr. Shantha Sri Wadimuni, Mr. Ajith Frenando, Mr. Shane Perera
Standing 2nd Row L to R :- Mr Vasantha Kottearachi, Major Jayanath, Mr Cherryl Frenando, Mr Daminda Cooray, Mr. Janaka Boteju, Mr. Shantha Wanigarathane, Mr. Abhaya Perera, Mr. Nihal Perera, Mr. Athula Naupearachchi, Mr. Vajira Wijewardane, Mr. Nalaka Wickramasinghe
Absent :- Mr. Suren Abeygunasekara (vice President), Mr. Upali Hewage S.S.P (Functional Secretary ? Rugby), Mr. R.L Perera ( Functional Secretary ? Ground Development), Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma (Functioanl Seceratry ? Cricket), Mr. K.D.H Wijesekara, Mr. Anil Weerakkody, Mr. Naushad Usoof
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2008
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2009
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2009 |
||||
NAME |
E MAIL ADDRESS
|
|||
Key Office Bearers | ||||
The President-ex officio | Mr.Vimal Gunaratne | |||
Vice President – ex officio | Mr.A.M.P.M.E.C.Dangamuwa | |||
Joint Secretaries | Cdr.S.U. Lanka Prasada. | |||
Mr Lanka Prasada – Resigned at the 6 th Council Meeting on 14th August 2009 |
||||
Maj.Mahinda Hettiaratchchi | ||||
|
||||
Vice Presidents | Palitha Dalpatadu | |||
Mr.Vasantha Kottearatchchi | ||||
Mr.Vasantha Ramanayake | ||||
Treasurer | Mr.Dilshan Peiris | |||
Assistant Treasurer | Mr.Nimmitha Hettiaratchchi | |||
Functional Secrateries |
|
|||
Athletics & other sports | Mr.Kulasiri Jayatilleke | |||
Cricket | Mr.Daminda Cooray | |||
Cadetting | Brig.Mohan Sumanasena | |||
Education | Mr.S.R.A.Dissanayake | |||
Football | Mr.W,.A.Rohana | |||
Rugby | Mr.K.D.H.Wijesekera | |||
Swimming | Mr.Chamatha Opatha | |||
Mr.Chamath Opatha Appointed as the Jt.Secretary at the 6th Council Meeting on 14th Aug 09 |
||||
Social & Other Activities | Mr.Vimal Fernando | |||
Physical Resources Dev. | Mr.Nihal Perera | |||
Finance & Fund Raising | Mr.Shantha Wanigaratne | |||
IT | Mr.Rakitha Amendra | |||
Media | Mr.Dileepa Kulatunge | |||
Council Members | Mr.Suranga Kulawickrama | |||
Mr.Mohan Fernando | ||||
Mr.Athula Nupearatchchi | ||||
Mr.D.H.Palihakkara | ||||
Mr.Aflal Izzadeen | ||||
Mr.Sarath Mahagamage | ||||
Mr.Mangala Cooray | ||||
Mr.Nikila Karunaratne | ||||
Appointed Functional Secretary – Swimming at the 6th Council Meeting on 14 th Aug 09 |
||||
Mr.Akalanka Perera | ||||
Mr.R.P.Sarathchandra | ||||
Mr.Mangala Silva | ||||
Resigned on 1st Sept 2009 | ||||
Mr.Prassanna Wanigasooriya | ||||
Mr.Udaya Kumara Perera | ||||
Mr.Damitha Dayananda | ||||
Mr.Shantha Wadimuni | ||||
Mr.Ajith Wickramasinghe | ||||
Mr.Janaka Jayawardene | ||||
Mr.U.D.Chandima Priyadeva | ||||
Mr.H.Samudrajeewa -ASP | ||||
Mr.Gamini Galgamuwa | ||||
Mr.Norton De Silva | ||||
Automatically ceased to be a member on 28th May 2009 | ||||
Mr.Rasika Perera | ||||
Appointed on the 28th May 2009 | ||||
Mr.Shirosha Gunatilleke | ||||
Appointed on the 24 th September 2009 | ||||
Mr.A.P.N.Laknath | ||||
Appointed on the 24th September 2009 | ||||
Advisory Committee | Mr.Dickson Dela Bandara | |||
Mr,Jayantha Wickramaratne | ||||
Mr.Anura Siriwardene | ||||
Maj.Gen.Dr.Dudley Perera | ||||
Mr.Priya Paranavithana | ||||
Mr.Bathiya Seebert | ||||
Mr.Sunil Karunanayake | ||||
Mr.Graetian Gunawardene | ||||
THURSTAN COLLEGE -OBU | OLD BOYS UNION OFFICE | |||
Approved | ||||
Maj.Mahinda Hettiaratchchi | Jt.Secretary |
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2010
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2010 | ||||||
NAME | E MAIL ADDRESS | |||||
Key Office Bearers | ||||||
The President-ex officio | Mr. Wimal Gunarathne | |||||
Joint Secretaries | Mr. Sirosha Gunatilake | [email protected] | ||||
Mr. Sujeewa Perera | [email protected] | |||||
Vice Presidents | Mr. Palitha Dalpadadu | [email protected] | ||||
Mr. Asoka Wedage | ||||||
Mr. Noel Joseph | [email protected] | |||||
Treasurer | Mr. Dilshan Peiris | [email protected] | ||||
Asst. Treasurer | Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi | [email protected] | ||||
Functional Secretaries | ||||||
Education | Mr. S. R. A. Dissanayake | [email protected] | ||||
Cricket | Mr. Daminda Cooray | [email protected] | ||||
Rugby | Mr. Mohan Fernando | [email protected] | ||||
Soccer | Mr. W. A. Rohana | [email protected] | ||||
Social Affairs | Mr. Wimal Fernando | [email protected] | ||||
Physical Resources | Mr. Nihal Perera | [email protected] | ||||
Media | Mr. Dilip Kulatunga | [email protected] | ||||
Finance & Fund Raising | Mr. Shantha Wanigaratne | [email protected] | ||||
Swimming | Mr. Chamath Opatha | [email protected] | ||||
Cadetting | Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera | [email protected] | ||||
Athletics & other Sports | Mr. Suranga Kulawickrema | [email protected] | ||||
I.T. | Mr. Noel Joseph | [email protected] | ||||
Council Members | Mr. Wasantha Ramanayake | [email protected] | ||||
Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Sarath Mahagamage | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Udaya Kumara Perera | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Mahinda Hettiarachchi | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Athula Nupearachchi | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. D. H. Palihakkara | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Aflal Izzadeen | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Mangala Cooray | ||||||
Mr. R. P. Sarathchandra | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Prasanna Wanigasuriya | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Damitha Dayananda | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Ajith Wickramasinghe | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Janaka Jayawardena | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Kulasiri Jayatilake | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Chandima Priyadeva | ||||||
Mr. Shantha Wadimunni | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Rasika Perera | ||||||
Mr. Ananda Bowatta | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Jayalath Aponso | ||||||
Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Nikila Karunarathne | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Mahendra Wijethunga | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Wasantha Wanigasekera | [email protected] | |||||
Advisory Board | Mr. Dixon Dela | |||||
Mr. Suresh Chandra | ||||||
Mr. Jayantha Wickramarathna | ||||||
Mr. Priya Paranavitane | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Bhathiya Seebert | <[email protected] | |||||
Mr. Mithra Gankanda | ||||||
Mr. Dinesh Kulathunga | [email protected] | |||||
Maj. Gen. Dr. Dudly Perera | [email protected] | |||||
Mr. Upali Hewage | ||||||
Mr. Sunil Deheragoda | ||||||
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2011
|
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2011 |
|||||
Name | Position | |||||
Ex Officio | ||||||
Mr. Y. A . N. D. Yapa | President / Principal | [email protected] | ||||
Mr. Janaka Kumara | Vice President / Vice Principal | |||||
Jt. Scretaries | ||||||
1 | Mr. Sujeewa Perera | Jt. Secretary | [email protected] | |||
2 | Mr. Sirosha Gunatilake | Jt. Secretary | [email protected] | |||
Vice Presidents | ||||||
3 | Mr. Palitha Dalpadadu | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
5 | Mr. Noel Joseph | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
4 | Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
Treasurers | ||||||
6 | Mr. Dilshan Peiris | Treasurer | [email protected] | |||
7 | Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi | Asst. Treasurer | [email protected] | |||
Functional Secretaries | ||||||
9 | Mr. Daminda Cooray | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
10 | Mr. Senaka Kumarasinghe | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
11 | Mr. W. A. Rohana | Soccer | [email protected] | |||
12 | Mr. Nihal Perera | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
13 | Mr. Ashoka Wedage | Education | [email protected] | |||
14 | Mr. S. R. A. Dissanayake | IT | [email protected] | |||
15 | Mr. Suranga Kulawickrema | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
16 | Mr. Mahendra Wijethunga | Swimming | [email protected] | |||
17 | Mr. Wimal Fernando | Social Affairs | [email protected] | |||
18 | Mr. Aflal Izzadeen | Media | [email protected] | |||
19 | Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera | Cadetting | [email protected] | |||
20 | Mr. Jayalath Aponsu | Athletics & other Sports | ||||
Council Members | ||||||
1 | Mr. Shantha Wanigarathna | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
2 | Mr. Niroshan Bandarathilake | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
3 | Mr. Aruna Weerathunga | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
4 | Mr. Sarath Mahagamage | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
5 | Mr. Janaka Nadeera Pinto | Soccer | ||||
6 | Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilake | Soccer | [email protected] | |||
7 | Mr. Norton Silva | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
8 | Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
9 | Mr. Vasantha Ramanayake | Education | [email protected] | |||
10 | Mr. Dr. P. Thibbotumunuwa | Education | ||||
11 | Mr. Rakitha Amendra | I.T. | [email protected] | |||
12 | Mr. Ajith Wickremasinghe | I.T. | [email protected] | |||
13 | Mr. Wasantha warnasooriya | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
14 | Mr. Mangala Silva | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
15 | Mr. Chamath Opatha | Swimming | [email protected] | |||
16 | Mr. Gothama Hewavitharana | Swimming | ||||
17 | Mr. Damitha Dayananda | Social Affairs | [email protected] | |||
18 | Mr. Wasantha Wanigasekera | Media | [email protected] | |||
19 | Mr. Prasanna Wanigasuriya | Media | [email protected] | |||
20 | Wing Cdr. Subash Jayathilake | Cadetting | ||||
21 | Mr. Chandima Priyadeva | Cadetting | [email protected] | |||
22 | Mr. Palitha Wanigasinghe | Athletics & other Sports | ||||
23 | Mr. Janaka Jayawardena | Athletics & other Sports | [email protected] | |||
Advisory Board | ||||||
1 | Mr. Dixon Dela | |||||
2 | Mr. Suresh Chandra | |||||
3 | Mr. Jayantha Wickrama’thna | |||||
4 | Mr. Priya Paranavitane | [email protected] | ||||
5 | Mr. Bhathiya Seebert | <[email protected] | ||||
7 | Mr. Dinesh Kulathunga | Convenor | ||||
8 | Maj. Gen. Dr. Dudly Perera | [email protected] | ||||
9 | Mr. Upali Hewage | [email protected] | ||||
10 | Mr. Sunil Deheragoda | |||||
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2011 | ||||||
Name | Position | |||||
Ex Officio | ||||||
Mr. Y. A . N. D. Yapa | President / Principal | [email protected] | ||||
Mr. Janaka Kumara | Vice President / Vice Principal | |||||
Jt. Scretaries | ||||||
1 | Mr. Sujeewa Perera | Jt. Secretary | [email protected] | |||
2 | Mr. Sirosha Gunatilake | Jt. Secretary | [email protected] | |||
Vice Presidents | ||||||
3 | Mr. Palitha Dalpadadu | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
5 | Mr. Noel Joseph | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
4 | Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi | Vice President | [email protected] | |||
Treasurers | ||||||
6 | Mr. Dilshan Peiris | Treasurer | [email protected] | |||
7 | Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi | Asst. Treasurer | [email protected] | |||
Functional Secretaries | ||||||
9 | Mr. Daminda Cooray | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
10 | Mr. Senaka Kumarasinghe | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
11 | Mr. W. A. Rohana | Soccer | [email protected] | |||
12 | Mr. Nihal Perera | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
13 | Mr. Ashoka Wedage | Education | [email protected] | |||
14 | Mr. S. R. A. Dissanayake | IT | [email protected] | |||
15 | Mr. Suranga Kulawickrema | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
16 | Mr. Mahendra Wijethunga | Swimming | [email protected] | |||
17 | Mr. Wimal Fernando | Social Affairs | [email protected] | |||
18 | Mr. Aflal Izzadeen | Media | [email protected] | |||
19 | Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera | Cadetting | [email protected] | |||
20 | Mr. Jayalath Aponsu | Athletics & other Sports | ||||
Council Members | ||||||
1 | Mr. Shantha Wanigarathna | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
2 | Mr. Niroshan Bandarathilake | Cricket | [email protected] | |||
3 | Mr. Aruna Weerathunga | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
4 | Mr. Sarath Mahagamage | Rugby | [email protected] | |||
5 | Mr. Janaka Nadeera Pinto | Soccer | ||||
6 | Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilake | Soccer | [email protected] | |||
7 | Mr. Norton Silva | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
8 | Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma | Physical Resources | [email protected] | |||
9 | Mr. Vasantha Ramanayake | Education | [email protected] | |||
10 | Mr. Dr. P. Thibbotumunuwa | Education | ||||
11 | Mr. Rakitha Amendra | I.T. | [email protected] | |||
12 | Mr. Ajith Wickremasinghe | I.T. | [email protected] | |||
13 | Mr. Wasantha warnasooriya | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
14 | Mr. Mangala Silva | Finance & Fund Raising | [email protected] | |||
15 | Mr. Chamath Opatha | Swimming | [email protected] | |||
16 | Mr. Gothama Hewavitharana | Swimming | ||||
17 | Mr. Damitha Dayananda | Social Affairs | [email protected] | |||
18 | Mr. Wasantha Wanigasekera | Media | [email protected] | |||
19 | Mr. Prasanna Wanigasuriya | Media | [email protected] | |||
20 | Wing Cdr. Subash Jayathilake | Cadetting | ||||
21 | Mr. Chandima Priyadeva | Cadetting | [email protected] | |||
22 | Mr. Palitha Wanigasinghe | Athletics & other Sports | ||||
23 | Mr. Janaka Jayawardena | Athletics & other Sports | [email protected] | |||
Advisory Board | ||||||
1 | Mr. Dixon Dela | |||||
2 | Mr. Suresh Chandra | |||||
3 | Mr. Jayantha Wickrama’thna | |||||
4 | Mr. Priya Paranavitane | [email protected] | ||||
5 | Mr. Bhathiya Seebert | <[email protected] | ||||
7 | Mr. Dinesh Kulathunga | Convenor | ||||
8 | Maj. Gen. Dr. Dudly Perera | [email protected] | ||||
9 | Mr. Upali Hewage | [email protected] | ||||
10 | Mr. Sunil Deheragoda | |||||
O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2012
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2012
Name | Email Address | |
Y.A.N.D Yapa ( President) |
||
01.Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi |
||
02.Mr. Shantha Wanigaratne |
||
03.Mr. Daminda Cooray |
||
04.Mr. Dinesh Kulatunga |
||
05.Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilaka |
||
06.Mr. Dilshan Peiris |
[email protected] | |
07.Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi |
[email protected] |
Functional Secretary’s | |||
8. Mr. Dan Malika Gunasekara |
(Cricket Secretary) |
[email protected] | |
9. Lcdr D.M.Janak N Pinto |
(Cadetting Secretary) | [email protected] | |
10.Mr Deleepa Kulathunga |
(Media & PR) | [email protected] | |
11.Mr Nihal Perera |
(Physical Resources) | [email protected] | |
12.Mr. Wimal Fernando |
(Social Activities) | [email protected] | |
13.Mr. W.A.Rohana |
(Soccer) | [email protected] | |
14.Mr. Ajith Wickramasinghe |
(IT) | [email protected] | |
15.Mr. S.R.A.Disanayaka |
(Education) | [email protected] | |
16.Mr. M.S.I.Peiris |
(Athletics & Other) | [email protected] | |
17.Mr. K.D.H.Wijesekara |
(Fund Raising) | [email protected] | |
18.Mr. Senaka Kumarasinghe |
(Rugby) | [email protected] | |
19.Mr. Mahendra Wijetunga |
(Swimming) | [email protected] |
Council Members
20. Mr Janaka Jayawardena |
||
21. Mr A.P.N. Laknath | [email protected] | |
22. Mr. Sarath Mahagamage | [email protected] | |
23. Mr. D.H.Palihakkara |
||
24. Mr. R.A.D.Iraj Viranga |
||
25. Mr. Chamath Opatha |
||
26. Mr Shantha Silva | [email protected] | |
27. Mr. M.B.I.Amarasiri |
||
28. Mr. Hemantha Boteju |
[email protected] | |
29. Mr Niroshan Bandarathilake | [email protected] | |
30. Mr Abey Perera | [email protected] | |
31. Mr. Aflal Izzedeen |
[email protected] | |
32. Mr Chandima Priyadeva | [email protected] | |
33. Mr H A M S Jayasinghe |
[email protected] | |
34. Mr Rakitha Amendra |
[email protected] | |
35. Mr S M S K Jayarathna | [email protected] | |
36. Mr Upul Gajaweera |
[email protected] | |
37. Mr Saman Hewavitharana | [email protected] | |
38. Mr Mangala Silva | [email protected] | |
39. Mr Norton De Silva | [email protected] | |
40. Mr Wasantha Warnasooriya | [email protected] | |
41. Mr Prasanna Wanigasooriya | [email protected] | |
42. Mr Kuma Jayasinghe |
||
43. Mr Asoka Wedage |
[email protected] | |
44. Mr Lalith Janaka | [email protected] |