Categories
O.B.U

O.B.U – Past Office Bearers 2011

 

 

 

                                     THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2011

Name Position Email
Ex Officio
Mr. Y. A . N. D. Yapa President / Principal [email protected]
Mr. Janaka Kumara Vice President / Vice Principal  
Jt. Scretaries
1 Mr. Sujeewa Perera Jt. Secretary [email protected]
2 Mr. Sirosha Gunatilake Jt. Secretary [email protected]
Vice Presidents
3 Mr. Palitha Dalpadadu Vice President [email protected]
5 Mr. Noel Joseph Vice President [email protected]
4 Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi Vice President [email protected]
Treasurers
6 Mr. Dilshan Peiris Treasurer [email protected]
7 Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi Asst. Treasurer [email protected]
Functional Secretaries
9 Mr. Daminda Cooray Cricket [email protected]
10 Mr. Senaka Kumarasinghe Rugby [email protected]
11 Mr. W. A. Rohana Soccer [email protected]
12 Mr. Nihal Perera Physical Resources [email protected]
13 Mr. Ashoka Wedage Education [email protected]
14 Mr. S. R. A. Dissanayake IT [email protected]
15 Mr. Suranga Kulawickrema Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
16 Mr. Mahendra Wijethunga Swimming [email protected]
17 Mr. Wimal Fernando Social Affairs [email protected]
18 Mr. Aflal Izzadeen Media [email protected]
19 Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera Cadetting [email protected]
20 Mr. Jayalath Aponsu Athletics & other Sports  
Council Members
1 Mr. Shantha Wanigarathna Cricket [email protected]
2 Mr. Niroshan Bandarathilake Cricket [email protected]
3 Mr. Aruna Weerathunga Rugby arunaautoenterpris[email protected]
4 Mr. Sarath Mahagamage Rugby [email protected]
5 Mr. Janaka Nadeera Pinto Soccer  
6 Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilake Soccer [email protected]
7 Mr. Norton Silva Physical Resources [email protected]
8 Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma Physical Resources [email protected]
9 Mr. Vasantha Ramanayake Education [email protected]
10 Mr. Dr. P. Thibbotumunuwa Education  
11 Mr. Rakitha Amendra I.T. [email protected]
12 Mr. Ajith Wickremasinghe I.T. [email protected]
13 Mr. Wasantha warnasooriya Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
14 Mr. Mangala Silva Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
15 Mr. Chamath Opatha Swimming [email protected]
16 Mr. Gothama Hewavitharana Swimming  
17 Mr. Damitha Dayananda Social Affairs [email protected]
18 Mr. Wasantha Wanigasekera Media [email protected]
19 Mr. Prasanna Wanigasuriya Media [email protected]
20 Wing Cdr. Subash Jayathilake Cadetting  
21 Mr. Chandima Priyadeva Cadetting [email protected]
22 Mr. Palitha Wanigasinghe Athletics & other Sports  
23 Mr. Janaka Jayawardena Athletics & other Sports [email protected]
  Advisory Board    
1 Mr. Dixon Dela    
2 Mr. Suresh Chandra    
3 Mr. Jayantha Wickrama’thna    
4 Mr. Priya Paranavitane   [email protected]
5 Mr. Bhathiya Seebert   <[email protected]
7 Mr. Dinesh Kulathunga Convenor  
8 Maj. Gen. Dr. Dudly Perera   [email protected]
9 Mr. Upali Hewage [email protected]
10 Mr. Sunil Deheragoda  
             
THURSTAN COLLEGE OLD BOYS UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2011
Name Position Email
Ex Officio
Mr. Y. A . N. D. Yapa President / Principal [email protected]
Mr. Janaka Kumara Vice President / Vice Principal  
Jt. Scretaries
1 Mr. Sujeewa Perera Jt. Secretary s[email protected]
2 Mr. Sirosha Gunatilake Jt. Secretary [email protected]
Vice Presidents
3 Mr. Palitha Dalpadadu Vice President [email protected]
5 Mr. Noel Joseph Vice President [email protected]
4 Mr. Wasantha Kottearachchi Vice President [email protected]
Treasurers
6 Mr. Dilshan Peiris Treasurer [email protected]
7 Mr. Nimmitha Hettiarachchi Asst. Treasurer [email protected]
Functional Secretaries
9 Mr. Daminda Cooray Cricket [email protected]
10 Mr. Senaka Kumarasinghe Rugby [email protected]
11 Mr. W. A. Rohana Soccer [email protected]
12 Mr. Nihal Perera Physical Resources [email protected]
13 Mr. Ashoka Wedage Education [email protected]
14 Mr. S. R. A. Dissanayake IT [email protected]
15 Mr. Suranga Kulawickrema Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
16 Mr. Mahendra Wijethunga Swimming [email protected]
17 Mr. Wimal Fernando Social Affairs [email protected]
18 Mr. Aflal Izzadeen Media [email protected]
19 Mr. K.D.H. Wijesekera Cadetting [email protected]
20 Mr. Jayalath Aponsu Athletics & other Sports  
Council Members
1 Mr. Shantha Wanigarathna Cricket [email protected]
2 Mr. Niroshan Bandarathilake Cricket [email protected]
3 Mr. Aruna Weerathunga Rugby [email protected]
4 Mr. Sarath Mahagamage Rugby [email protected]
5 Mr. Janaka Nadeera Pinto Soccer  
6 Mr. Kulasiri Jayathilake Soccer [email protected]
7 Mr. Norton Silva Physical Resources [email protected]
8 Mr. Deepal Madurapperuma Physical Resources [email protected]
9 Mr. Vasantha Ramanayake Education [email protected]
10 Mr. Dr. P. Thibbotumunuwa Education  
11 Mr. Rakitha Amendra I.T. [email protected]
12 Mr. Ajith Wickremasinghe I.T. [email protected]
13 Mr. Wasantha warnasooriya Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
14 Mr. Mangala Silva Finance & Fund Raising [email protected]
15 Mr. Chamath Opatha Swimming [email protected]
16 Mr. Gothama Hewavitharana Swimming  
17 Mr. Damitha Dayananda Social Affairs [email protected]
18 Mr. Wasantha Wanigasekera Media [email protected]
19 Mr. Prasanna Wanigasuriya Media [email protected]
20 Wing Cdr. Subash Jayathilake Cadetting  
21 Mr. Chandima Priyadeva Cadetting [email protected]
22 Mr. Palitha Wanigasinghe Athletics & other Sports  
23 Mr. Janaka Jayawardena Athletics & other Sports [email protected]
  Advisory Board    
1 Mr. Dixon Dela    
2 Mr. Suresh Chandra    
3 Mr. Jayantha Wickrama’thna    
4 Mr. Priya Paranavitane   [email protected]
5 Mr. Bhathiya Seebert   <[email protected]
7 Mr. Dinesh Kulathunga Convenor  
8 Maj. Gen. Dr. Dudly Perera   [email protected]
9 Mr. Upali Hewage [email protected]
10 Mr. Sunil Deheragoda  
       
Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *