Past Office Bearers PDF Print

Office Bearers of the Junior Old Boys’ Union of Thurstan College 2015/2016

Executive Committee members


Mr. E. M. S. Ekanayake President/Principal
802 Kanchana Perera Senior Vice President 0777-895614
475 Nadeesh Fernando Joint Secretary 0722-828980
710 Harsha Ubayasekara            Joint Secretary 0772-016529
790 Nalin Karunarathne Treasurer 0715-277272
  Chamith Aravinda Asst. Treasurer 0772-441326
752  Chamara Samarawickrama Vice president – Information Technology 0777-414119
801 P.L. Hettiarachchi Vice President – Social Activities 0773-976797
1234 Supun Thilina Alwis Vice President – Academic 0773-003147
810 Achala Ramanayake Vice President – Sports 0779-194193
  Damith Wickramaratne Vice President – Marketing & Promotions 0773-136411
1007  Sajitha Samaraweera Vice President – Media 0773-830524
       


Committee members

01 719 Sudesh Gomes 0777-235599 (Effect from 7th of July 2015)
02 1036 Namal Fernando 0773-337892
03 1538 Navindu Thisara 0712-638788
04 1557 Senura Keheliya 0756-971475
05 590 Vinoj Kurupanawela 0777-702476
06 744 Harsha Perera 0773-633336
07 1077  Dillu Rasika 0718-401569
08 1467 Niwantha Kandegama 0718-720860  
09 753 W M D Indika 0777-594658  
10 898 U K H Fernando 0777-427012  
11 1654 Sanjaya Danawardana 0773-154494  
12 694  Gayan Amarasingha 0779-136325  
13 1291 Arajuna Dayananda 0777-483037  
14 917 Lankika Peiris  0777-182577  
15 716 A Basith Zia  0773-232322  
16 2010 Chathura Lanthana Perera 0777-553808  
17 1843 K M Dhanushka 0773-389538  
18 1663 Dinesh Jayawardhana 0718-044549  
19 1827 Anura Ranasinghe 0771-151444  
20 1494 Suresh Galapitigedara 0773-142814 (Effect from 7th of July 2015) 

Standby Committee Members

01 673 Aflal Izzadeen 0777-668564
02 800 Manoj Amarasingha  0773-777406
03 712 Sandun Saman Kumara 0777-381469
04 713 Dhanushka Perera 0770-402206
05 1624 Kosala Samarasingha 0777-242717
06 2009 Mithila Gurusinghe 0775-370797
07 865 Gihan Abesinghe  0776-783730
08 2008 Sashika Gurusinghe 0779-665133
09 2011 Charith Sanjaya 0718-984957 (Effect from 07th July 2015)
10   Malith Nilanga 0777-346326 (Effect from 07th July 2015)
11 2019 Tharith Senanayake 0711-455883  
12 771 Navoda Perera 0772-972625  

Harsha Ubeyasekara/Nadeesh Fernando
Jt. Secretaries - Junior Old Boy’s Union 2015-2016
Thurstan Colleg
e

 

 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 Office Bearers of the Junior Old Boys’ Union of Thurstan College 2014/2015

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Col. ADMD BandaraPresident/Principal 
Aflal Izzadeen
Senior Vice President 0777-668564
Sudesh Gomes                                
Joint Secretary
0777-235599
Harsha Ubeyasekara                       
Joint Secretary   0772-016529
Nalin KumaraTreasurer0715-277272
Achala Ramanayake                        
Asst. Treasurer 
0779-194193
Chamara Samarawickrama           
Vice president – Information Technology0777-414119
Sandun Saman Kumara                 
Vice President – Social Activities          
0777-381469
Dhanushka Perera                                            
Vice President – Academic0770-402206
Senura Keheliya               
Vice President – Sports
0756-971475
Chathura Perera                      
Vice President – Marketing & Promotions    0773-476753
Manoj Amarasinghe                                              
Vice President – Media
0773-777406




COMMITTEE MEMBERS


Nadeesh Fernando      0722-828980
Kanchana Perera        0777-895614
P. L. Hettiarachchi       0773-976797
Chithral Sanjeewa      0718-248300
Kosala Samarasinghe 0777-242717
Navindu Thisara         0712-638788
Indunil Roshan           0773-952776
Supun Thilina Alwis     0773-003147
Sajitha Samaraweera 0773-830524
Sahan Goonawardana 0777-901954
Namal Fernando         0773-337892
Chamith Aravinda      0772-441326
Sanath Aponso          0773-033561
Tharaka Weragoda    0719-383117
Damith Wickramaratne    0773-136411
Malaka Paranavithna       0777-345006
Vinoj Kurupanawela        0777-702476
Harsha Perera                0773-633336
Dilu Rasika                    0718-401569
Niwantha Kandegama     0718-720860        


Harsha Ubeyasekara/Sudesh Gomes
Jt. Secretaries - Junior Old Boy’s Union 2014-2015
Thurstan College

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

 

Office Bearers of the Junior Old Boys’ Union of Thurstan College 2013/2014

Executive Committee members

Col. ADMD Bandara President/Principal  
P.L. Hettiarachchi  Senior Vice President 0773-976797
Nadeesh Fernando Joint Secretary 0722-828980
Kanchana Perera Joint Secretary 0777-895614
Sandun Saman Kumara Treasurer 0777-381469
Nalin Kumara Asst. Treasurer 0715-277272
     
Chamara Samarawickrama  Vice president – Information Technology 0777-414119
Dhanushka Perera  Vice President – Social Activities 0770-402206
Buddhika Gunarathne Vice President – Academic 0773-044520
K. D. Chamara Vice President – Sports 0718-440665
Chathura Perera Vice President – Marketing & Promotions 0773-476753
Manoj Amarasinghe  Vice President – Media 0773-777406
     

 Committee members

Chamara Mallawarachchi 0777-934836
Aflal Izzadeen 0777-668564
Sudesh Gomes 0777-235599
Achala Ramanayake 0779-194193
Ruvinda De Silva 0777-375660
Chithral Sanjeewa 0718-248300
Chamila Nilruk 0757-136580
Dilhan William  0773-110781
Kosala Samarasinghe 0777-242717
Navindu Thisara 0712-638788
Hiran Uduwela Arachchi   0770-121976
Buddhi Dalugama 0774-222885
Gayan Silva 0716-205884
Harsha Ubayasekara  0772-016529
Indunil Roshan 0773-952776
Dinidu  Sanjaya 0777-266499
Praneeth Kulathunga 0717-588916
K. Hasan 0755-121156
Senura Keheliya   0756-971475
Supun Thilina Alwis 0773-003147

 

Standby Committee Members

Niroshan Tharanga 0717-886946
Chamith Kodituwakku 0712-619997
Sahan Goonawardana 0715-766236
Malan Amarasinghe 0775-708006
Prabash Samarasekara  0776-978711
Sajith Samaraweera  0773-830524

 

Kanchana Perera/Nadeesh Fernando
Jt. Secretaries - Junior Old Boy’s Union 2013-2014
Thurstan College

 

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

Office Bearers of the Junior Old Boys’ Union of Thurstan College 2012-2013

 

Executive Committee Members

Y.A.N.D. Yapa President / Principal 0714 419 179 
Lakmal Aluthgamage Senior  Vice President 0777 327 498
Roshan Buran Joint Secretary  0777 611 631
L.H. Jayalath Joint Secretary 0775 485 519
Sandun Samankumara   Treasurer  0777 381 469 (04th Sep 2012 to Up to date)
Kasun nanayakkara  Asst. Treasurer 0718 349 468 (04th Sep 2012 to Up to date)
Kanchana Perera  Vice president – IT  0777 895 614
Upul Kulasekara Vice President – Social 0773 112 426 
Buddika Gunarathne Vice President – Academic 0773 044 520
Asanka Peiris Vice President – Sports 0777 375 428 
Chathura Perera  Vice President – Mkt & Prom 0773 476 753
Janaka Delpachithra Vice President – Media 0771 858 198

                     
                                                     

Committee Members

Nadeesh Fernando 0722 828 980   Pubudu Hettiarachchi 0773 976 797
Achala Ramanayake 0779 194 193   Manoj Amarasinghe 0773 777 406
K.D. Chamara 0718 440 665   Chamara Samarawickrama 0777 414 119
Pranga Madhawa 0776 317 065   Dilu Rasika 0773 031 358
Chamila Dilruk 0722 829 398   Chanaka Gamage  0777 357 541
Rajeewa Karunaratne 0777 713 566   Chithral Sanjeewa 0718 248 300
Danushka Perera 0773 112 424   Ruwinda Silva 0777 375 660
Navoda Perera 0772 972 625   Suren Tharaka   0773 614 139
Kosala Samarasinghe 0717 266 016   Dilhan William  0773 110 781

                                  

Amila Mayadunne Former Treasure 0777 005 570 (23rd June to 04th Sep 2012)
Thanuja Wickramasinghe Former Asst. Treasure 0716 293 902 (23rd June to 04th Sep 2012)

      

Standby Committee Members

Thusitha Kalyanapriya Kasun Randika
Nalin Kumara Rizvi Roshan
Navindu Thisara Hashan Perera
Danushka Prasanna Irosha Udawatta
Ansley Terrance Amila Samaraweera

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

JUNIOR OLD BOYS UNION THURSTAN COLLEGE

OFFICE BEARERS 2011-2012

 

Executive Committee Members

 

Nadeesh Fernando

Senior Vice President

0722-828980

 

Pubudu Hettiarachchi

Joint Secretary

0773-976797

 

Lakmal Aluthgamage

Joint Secretary 

0777-327498

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Amila Mayadunne

Treasurer

0777-005570

 

Thanuja Wickramasinghe

Asst. Treasurer

0716-293902

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Chamara Samarawickrama

Vice president – Information Technology

0777-414119

 

Chathura Wickramasinghe

Vice President – Social Activities 

0772-297733

 

Dileepa Paranavithane

Vice President – Academic

0777-334236

 

Sudesh Gomez 

Vice President – Sports

0777-235599

 

Chathura Perera

Vice President – Marketing & Promotions

0773-476753

 

L.H.Jayaluck

Vice President – Media

0775-485519

 

 

 

 

Committee Members

Kanchana Perera                      0777-895614          

Cpt.Manula Suvinda(Retd)         0771-099889          

Buddika Gunarathne                  0773-044520          

Upul Kulasekara                       0773-112426                

Manoj Amarasinghe                  0773-777406          

Asanka Peiris                            0777-375428          

Namal Fernando                        0772-658975          

Sandun Saman Kumara             0713-709599          

Chithral Sanjeewa                     0718-248300

Ruvinda De Silva                       0777-375660

Heshan Kanishka                      0712-019767

K.D.Chamara                           0718-440665

Nuwan Kumara                        0718-066237

Dillu Rasika                              0773-031358

Roshan Buran                           0777-611631

Achala Ramanayake                 0779-194193

Chamila Senathilaka                  0772-930280

Harshana Gunasinghe                0772-286128

Dhanuka Athauda                     0772-261628

W.M.D. Indika                          0777-594658

STANBY Committee Members

Janaka Delpachithra                              Suren Tharaka

Kasun Fernando                                   Januka Chanaka

Sampath Perera                                   Rajeewa Karunarathne 

Chamila Nilruk                                     Vinod Kurupanawala                

Prsanga Madhawa                               Amal Wickramasinghe  

                                                                        

Pubudu Hettiarachchi/Lakmal Aluthgamage
Jt. Secretaries
Junior Old Boy’s Union
Thurstan College

 

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

 

 

COMMITTEE FOR YEAR 2010 - 2011

Executive Committee Members

Nadeesh Fernando

Senior Vice President

0722-828980




Kanchana Perera

Joint Secretary

0777-895614

Manula Suvinda

JointSecretary

0771-099889







Sudesh Gomes

Treasurer

0777-235599

Charith Wickramarathne

Asst. Treasurer

0772-842285







Chamara Samarawickrama

Vice president – Information Technology

0777-414119

P.L. Hettiarachchi

Vice President – Media

0773-976797

Chathura Wickramasinghe

Vice President– Sports

0772-297733

Janaka Delpachitra

Vice President – Marketing & Promotions

0771-858198

Buddhika Gunarathna

Vice President – Academic

0773-044520

Manujith Wijesuriya

Vice President – Social Activities

0777-869029




Committee Members

Aflal Izzadeen

0777-668564

Lakmal Aluthgamage

0777-327498

Dileepa Paranavithana

0777-334236

Upul Kulasekara

0772-848448

Nawoda Perera

0772-972625

Manoj Amarasinghe

0773-777406

Asanka Peiris

0714-856791

Namal Fernando

0772-658975

Amila Mayadunne

0777-005570

Manesh Kalansooriya

0713-317074

Neranjan Sudharshana

0715-700604

Sandun Saman Kumara

0713-709599

Yasitha Biman

0716-388036

W.M.D. Indika

0777-594658

Heshan Kanishka

0712-019767

Dillu Rasika

0773-031358

Achala Ramanayake

0779-194193

Chathura Perera

0773-476753

Sesath Gurusingharachchi

0114-799700

Nuwan Kumara

0718-066237

Standby Committee Members

1 Imalka Dewage

6 Hirosh Chathuranga

2 Dhanushka Perera

7 Dhanuka Athauda

3 Thushara Senarathne

8 Thilina Madawala

4 Chitral Sanjeewa

9 Aslam Mubarak

5 Kasun Nanayakkara

10 Vinod Kurupanawala





Executive Committee members 2009 / 2010

Nadeesh Fernando Senior Vice President 0722-828980
Aflal Izzadeen Joint Secretary 0777-668564
Kanchana Perera Joint Secretary 0777-895614
Sudesh Gomes Treasurer 0777-235599
Charith Wickramarathne Asst. Treasurer 0772-842285
Chamara Samarawickrama Vice president – Information Technology 0777-414119
Buddhika Gunarathna Vice President – Academic 0773-044520
Lakmal Aluthgamage Vice President – Social Activities 0777-327498
P.L. Hettiarachchi Vice President – Media 0773-976797
Chathura Wickramasinghe Vice President – Sports 0772-297733
Janaka Delpachitra Vice President – Marketing & Promotions 0771-858198
Committee members 
Chamara Mallawarachchi 0777-934836
Chamara H. Lokugamage 0777-726110
Amila Mayadunne 0777-005570
Kokila Weerasuriya 0777-524700
Dileepa Paranavithana 0777-334236
Mohomad Fayaz 0772-255155
Upul Kulasekara 0772-848448
Pujitha Jeewandara 0772-371068
Nawoda Perera 0772-972625
Prasanga Madhawa 0776-317065
Manula Savinda 0714-922393
Dhanuka Jayasinghe 0718-334457
Manoj Amarasinghe 0773-777406
Manujith Wijesuriya 0777-869029
Asanka Peiris 0714-856791
Saruth Wijesinghe 0773-200303
Sadun Nadeesha 0757-252821
Namal Fernando 0772-658975
Tharindu Wickramasinghe 0773-983333
Nuwan Kumara 0718-066237
Standby Committee Members
Amila Jayasinghe 0718-175360  

Kelum Chamara 0777-632963   C.J.Gamage 0777-357541
Dillu Rasika 0773-031358   Chanuka Silva 0778-958855
Upul Shantha 0722-161898   Kasun Fernando 0772-612273
Nuwan Sirisena 0714-420568   Lahiru C. Shanaka 0776-400043
   
   

THURSTAN COLLEGE JUNIOR OLD BOYS UNION 2008/2009

   

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 
1.  Chamara Mallawarachchi  Senior Vice President
2.  Chamara H. Lokugamage                           Jt. Secretary
3.  Kanchana Perera                          Jt. Secretary
4.  Aflal Izzadeen                              Treasurer
5.  Charith Wickramarathne                Asst. Treasurer
   
6. Chamara Samarawickrama            Vice President – Information Technology
7.  Nadeesh Fernando                       Vice President - Social Activities
8.  Sudesh Gomes                            Vice President - Sports
9.  Lakmal Aluthgamage                    Vice President - Media
10. Pradeep Nalaka                            Vice President - Academic
11. P.L. Hettiarachchi                         Vice President - Marketing & Promo
   
   

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 
1.   Suranga Kulawickrama 11.  Dhanushka Perera
2.   Prasanna Wanigasooriya 12.  Janaka Delpachithra
3.   Deepika Ranaweera 13.  A.M.A.S.Amarasinghe
4.   Sanjeeva Perera    14.  Dilan Nadeesha Wijesuriya
5.   Mohomed Fayaz 15.  H.C. Katuwapitiya
6.   Upul Indrajith  16.  Thilina Lakmal
7.   Kokila Weerasooriya 17.  A.P.N. Laknath
8.   Ajith Wickramasinghe 18.  Kasun Fernando
9.   Dileepa Paranawithana  19.  Buddhika Gunarathne
10. H.L. Bandula Priyantha 20.  Nawoda Vihagum Perera
   

STANDBY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 
1.   R.M.P. Jeewandara 8.Sanath Aponsu
2.   Sampath Samarawickrama 
9.K.D.Chmara
3.   Sesath Gurusinghearachchi 10.Rakitha Amendra
4.   Saruth Wijesinghe 11.Gayan Amarasinghe
5.   Kushan Millathe    
6.   Dileepa Hennayaka  
7.   Sanath De Silva  
   

THURSTAN COLLEGE JUNIOR OLD BOYS UNION 2007/2008 






EXECUTIVE cOMMITTEE



Suranga Kulawickrama

Senior Vice President


Chamara Mallawarachchi

Joint Secretary



Prasanna Wanigasooriya

Joint Secretary



Aflal Izzadeen

Treasurer



Sudesh Gomes

Assistant Treasurer







 VICE PRESIDENTS








Chamara Samarawickrama

Vice President - Information Technology



Deepika Ranaweera

Vice President - Academic



Chamara Hemal

Vice President - Media



Nadeesh Fernando

Vice President - Social Activities



Sanjeeva Perera

Vice President - Marketing & Promotions



Rangajeewa

Vice President - Sports




COMMITTEE MEMBERS



H.L. Bandula Priyantha




Akalanka Perera




A.P.N. Laknath




Ajith Wickramasinghe




Dileep Kulathunga




Dilan Wijesooriya




Charith Wickramarathne




Upul Indrajith




Kokila Weerasooriya




N. Sivakumara




Oshan Viduranga




Daminda Kulathunga




P.L. Hettiarachchi




P.A.K.M. Perera




Dileep Paranawithana




Chinthaka Dilruk




H.C. Katuwapitiya




Lakmal Aluthgamage




Rajitha Dissanayaka




Dhanushka Perera




Pradeep Nalaka

























Office Bearers for the year 2006 / 2007

PRESIDENT

:-

Mr. R.M. JAYASEKARA (PRINCIPAL)




SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

:-

_____________________




SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

:-

Mr. Nikila Karunarathne




JT. SECRETARY

:-

Mr. AKLANKA PERERA


:-

Mr. Chaminda ARIYARATNE




TREASURER

:-

MR. DISHAN SENAVIRATHNA




Assistant Treasurer

:-

Mr. AFLAL IZZADEEN




VICE PRESIDENTS

ACADEMIC

:-

Mr. AJITH WICKRAMASINGHE

SPORTS

:-

Mr. CHAMARA MALLAWARACHCHI

MEDIA

:-

Mr. JANAKA VIDANAGAMAGE

SOCIAL

:-

Mr. NADEESH DANUNGA

Information   Technology

:-

Mr. NIRANJAN JAYAWARDENA

MARKETING & PROMOTIONS

:-

Mr. sUDESH gOMES




COMMITTEE MEMBERS

:-

SURANGA KULAWICKRAMA
ASELA AROSH
RANGAJEEWA JAYASINGHE
GAYAN SANDARUWAN
DILEEP KULATUNGA
PRASANNA WANIGASOORIYA
CHAMARA HEMAL
THULASH MANJULA
CHAMARA SAMARAWICKRAMA
DILAN KITHALGAMA
DILEEPA PARANAVITANE
DANUSHKA PERERA
K. D. CHAMARA
AJITH WICKRAMASINGHE
A. P. N. LAKNATH
MOHEMED FAYAZ
CHAMARA JAYAWARDENA
DEEPIKA RANAWEERA
UPUL KULASEKARA
DHAMITH INDIKA





 

Office Bearers

President/ Principal: R D M P Weerathunga

Snr. Vice President/ Vice Principal: R Mahinda Jayasekara

2002/2004

Snr Vice President - Sujeewa Perera 

Jnt. Secretaries - Suranga Kulawickrema

Ravichandra Samarawickrema

Treasurer - Nimmitha Hettiarachchi

Vice President/s 

Academic - Sushantha Ruwanpathirana

Sports - Janaka Cooray

Social - Suranjith Swaris

Media - Nadeesh Danunga

Marketing & Promotions - Rakitha Amendra

2001/2002 

Snr Vice President - Chulan Hettige

Jnt. Secretaries - Akalanka Perera

Sriyan Gurusinghe

Treasurer - Sujeewa Perera

Vice President/s 

Academic - Suranga Kulawickrema

Sports - Nishantha Weerasinghe

Social - Thushara Cooray 

2000/01

Snr Vice President - Chulan Hettige 

Jnt. Secretaries - Daminda Cooray

Keerthi Allegoda

Treasurer - Sujeewa Perera

Vice President/s 

Academic - Nimmitha Hettiacachchi

Sports - Chandima dahanayake

Social - Suranga Kulawickrema 

Media - L K S Wickremasinghe 

99/2000

Snr Vice President - Chulan Hettige 

Jnt. Secretaries - Kulasiri jayathilake

Keerthi Allegoda

Treasurer - Priyantha De Costa

Asst. Treasurer - Saman Amarasinghe

Vice President/s 

Academic - Nimitha Hettiarachchi

Sports - Chandima Dahanayake

Social - Danesh Perera

98/99

Snr Vice President - Kulasiri Jayathilake

Jnt. Secretaries - N K Dasanayake

Athula Priyakantha

Treasurer - Amal Gamage

Asst. Treasurer - Priyantha De Costa

Vice President/s 

Academic - Rohitha Navarathne

Sports - Vipula Jayathilake

Social - Nalin Fonseka

96/97

Snr Vice President - K M A R Bowatta

Jnt. Secretaries - K V S Perera

Daminda Cooray

Treasurer - Kulasiri Jayathilake

Asst. Treasurer - Rohitha Navarathne

Vice President/s 

Academic - Shriyan Gurasinghe

Sports - Chulan Hettige

Social - Mangala Cooray

95/96

Snr Vice President - Vasantha Waranasuriya 

Jnt. Secretaries - K. V. S. Perera

- Shriyan Gurusinghe

Treasurer - Kulasiri Jayathilake

Asst. Treasurer - Niluka Sandeep

Vice President/s 

Academic - D P. S. Lokuge

Sports - Chulan Hettige

Social - Vajira Dias

94/95

Snr Vice President - K. M. A. R. Bowatta 

Jnt. Secretaries - Malitha Gunasekara

- Jagath Madanayake

Treasurer - B. Minudeen

Asst. Treasurer - Athula Wirasekara

Vice President/s 

Academic - Nalin Fonseka

Sports - Vasantha Warnasuriya

Social - Vajira Dias

93/94

Jnt. Secretaries - MalitKa Gunasekara

- K M R Bowatta

Treasurer - Vajira Dias

Asst. Treasurer - Vasantha Waranasuriya

Vice President/s 

- Anura Wijeywickrema

- Ajith Wickremaarachchi

- Nalin Fonseka